Lexine Technochem Private Limited
Lexine Technochem Private Limited
BBC Tower, Vadodara, Gujarat
GST No. 24AABCL7389R1ZN
Send SMS
Send E-mail

Industrial Powder

Pioneers in the industry, we offer menthol crystal, liquid paraffin, carbomer 974p powder, carbomer 974 powder, carbomer 971 powder and carbomer 940 powder from India.
Request CallBack
Menthol Crystal
Get Best Quote

Menthol Crystal

Approx. Price: Rs 1,740 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationCommercial
FormCrystal
Packaging Size25 kg
Cas Number2216-51-5
Chemical FormulaC10H20O
Packaging TypeBag
Menthol is an organic compound made synthetically or obtained from peppermint or other mint oils.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Liquid Paraffin
Get Best Quote

Liquid Paraffin

Approx. Price: Rs 56 / LitreGet Latest Price
Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Packaging Size200 Liters
FormulaCnH 2n+2
CAS Number8012-95-1
PubChem SID7979779
We are the well known and among the top suppliers of high quality liquid paraffin which highly refined mineral used in cosmetics and for different medical purposes. We manufacture various grades of liquid paraffin that is significantly used in fruits and food industries to give the shine to them. These are widely accepted by the clients as it provides release to a person suffering from constipation troubles. Chemicals we offer are highly praised by many clients for their quality standards and cleanliness and widely used in different industries.

 

Features:

  • Highly refined mineral
  • Transparent in color
  • Reliable
  • Used for medical purposes

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Carbomer 974P Powder
Get Best Quote

Carbomer 974P Powder

Approx. Price: Rs 525 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Purity90%
Grade974P
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size25 kg
FormPowder
ColorWhite
Carbomers are thickening agents that help to control the viscosity and flow of cosmetic products. They have the ability to absorb and retain water and can swell up to 1000 times their original volume when dispersed in water.

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 20 tone yearly
  • Delivery Time: ADVANCED
  • Packaging Details: 25 KG HDPE DRUM
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Carbomer 974 Powder
Get Best Quote

Carbomer 974 Powder

Approx. Price: Rs 550 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Grade974
Usage/ApplicationCommerical
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size25 kg
FormPowder
ColorWhite
We can provide you all range of carbomer used as a cosmetics raw material.
Available Range : Carbomer 934 / 934P / 940 / 941 / 971 / 974 / 974P / 980 / 71G / 990 / 676 / 996

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Carbomer 971 Powder
Get Best Quote

Carbomer 971 Powder

Approx. Price: Rs 575 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Purity90%
Grade971
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size25 kg
FormPowder
ColorWhite
We can provide you all range of carbomer used as a cosmetics raw material.
Available Range : Carbomer 934 / 934P / 940 / 941 / 971 / 974 / 974P / 980 / 71G / 990 / 676 / 996

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Carbomer 940 Powder
Get Best Quote

Carbomer 940 Powder

Approx. Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Purity99%
Grade940
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size25 kg
Shelf Life18 Months
FormPowder
ColorWhite
We can provide you all range of carbomer used as a cosmetics raw material.
Available Range : Carbomer 934 / 934P / 940 / 941 / 971 / 974 / 974P / 980 / 71G / 990 / 676 / 996

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Carbomer 934P Powder
Get Best Quote

Carbomer 934P Powder

Approx. Price: Rs 540 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Purity90%
Grade934P
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size25 kg
pH Value7.3-7.8
FormPowder
ColorWhite
We can provide you all range of carbomer used as a cosmetics raw material.
Available Range : Carbomer 934 / 934P / 940 / 941 / 971 / 974 / 974P / 980 / 71G / 990 / 676 / 996

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Carbomer 934 Powder
Get Best Quote

Carbomer 934 Powder

Approx. Price: Rs 510 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Grade934
Usage/ApplicationCommerical, Industrial
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size25 kg
FormPowder
ColorWhite
We can provide you all range of carbomer used as a cosmetics raw material.
Available Range : Carbomer 934 / 934P / 940 / 941 / 971 / 974 / 974P / 980 / 71G / 990 / 676 / 996

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
White Petroleum Jelly
Get Best Quote

White Petroleum Jelly

Approx. Price: Rs 86 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
FormGel
Packaging Size170-200 kg
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Industry
Boling Point322 Degree C
Petroleum jellypetrolatumwhite petrolatum or soft paraffin, CAS number , is a semi-solid mixture of hydrocarbons (with carbon numbers mainly higher than originally promoted as a topical ointment for its healing properties.

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Micro Crystalline Wax
Get Best Quote

Micro Crystalline Wax

Approx. Price: Rs 180 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeBag
Melting Point70 Degree C
ColorWhite
FormCrystal
Microcrystalline waxes are a type of wax produced by de-oiling petrolatum, as part of the petroleum refining process. In contrast to the more familiar paraffin wax which contains mostly unbranched alkanes, microcrystalline wax contains a higher percentage of isoparaffinic (branched) hydrocarbons and naphthenic hydrocarbons. It is characterized by the fineness of its crystals in contrast to the larger crystal of paraffin wax.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Hard Paraffin Wax
Get Best Quote

Hard Paraffin Wax

Approx. Price: Rs 90 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Melting Point37 deg C (99 deg F; 310 K)
Density0.90 g/cm3
Boiling Point370 deg C (698 deg F)
CAS Number8002-74-2
Chemical FormulaCnH2n+2
In chemistry, paraffin is a term that can be used synonymously with "alkane", indicating hydrocarbons with the general The simplest paraffin molecule is that of methane.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Emulsifying Wax Powder
Get Best Quote

Emulsifying Wax Powder

Approx. Price: Rs 185 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
FormPowder
Packaging Size25 kg
ColorWhite
Usage/ApplicationCommercial
Packaging TypeBag
Emulsifying wax is a cosmetic emulsifying ingredient. The ingredient name is often followed by the initials NF, indicating that it conforms to the specifications of the National Formulary.

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
PEG 600 Di Oleate
Ask For Price

PEG 600 Di Oleate

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
GradeChemical Grade
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Packaging Size200 Liters
Autoignition Temperature581 Degree F
Emulsifier for liquid cosmetic & detergent. In Bath oils, bath lotions & after bath product as emulsifier, As emollients.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Cetyl Palmitate Powder
Ask For Price

Cetyl Palmitate Powder

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
FormPowder
ColorWhite
FormulaC32H64O2
Melting Point54 deg C
ChemSpider ID10427
PubChem CID10889

Cetyl palmitate is the ester derived from palmitic acid and cetyl alcohol. It is the primary constituent of spermaceti, the wax found in the skull ofsperm whales.


Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Carbomer 996 Powder
Ask For Price

Carbomer 996 Powder

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Purity99%
Grade996
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size25 kg
FormPowder
ColorWhite
We can provide you all range of carbomer used as a cosmetics raw material.
Available Range : Carbomer 934 / 934P / 940 / 941 / 971 / 974 / 974P / 980 / 71G / 990 / 676 / 996

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Carbomer 990 Powder
Ask For Price

Carbomer 990 Powder

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Grade980
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size25 kg
FormPowder
ColorWhite
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
We can provide you all range of carbomer used as a cosmetics raw material.
Available Range : Carbomer 934 / 934P / 940 / 941 / 971 / 974 / 974P / 980 / 71G / 990 / 676 / 996

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Carbomer 980 Powder
Ask For Price

Carbomer 980 Powder

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Purity99%
Grade980
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size25 kg
FormPowder
ColorWhite
We can provide you all range of carbomer used as a cosmetics raw material.
Available Range : Carbomer 934 / 934P / 940 / 941 / 971 / 974 / 974P / 980 / 71G / 990 / 676 / 996

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Carbomer 941 Powder
Ask For Price

Carbomer 941 Powder

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Purity99%
Grade941
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size25 kg
pH Value2.5-3.0
FormPowder
ColorWhite
We can provide you all range of carbomer used as a cosmetics raw material.
Available Range : Carbomer 934 / 934P / 940 / 941 / 971 / 974 / 974P / 980 / 71G / 990 / 676 / 996

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
PEG 600 Mono Oleate
Ask For Price

PEG 600 Mono Oleate

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
FormLiquid
Cas Number25322-68-3
Packaging Size200 Liters
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
As primary and auxiliary emulsifier in cream & lotions. In Bath oils, bath lotions & after bath product as emulsifier,

 As emollients.


Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Glycereth Cocoates
Ask For Price

Glycereth Cocoates

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Grade StandardChemical Grade
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Packaging Size200 Liters
Form Of ChemicalsLiquid
Cas No92044-87-6
Glycereth-2 Cocoate is the ester of coconut acid and a polyethylene glycol ether of glycerin containing an average of 2 moles of ethylene oxide

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Carbomer 71G Powder
Ask For Price

Carbomer 71G Powder

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size25 kg
pH Value2.5-3.0
FormPowder
ColorWhite
We can provide you all range of carbomer used as a cosmetics raw material.
Available Range : Carbomer 934 / 934P / 940 / 941 / 971 / 974 / 974P / 980 / 71G / 990 / 676 / 996

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAPB
Get Best Quote

Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAPB

Approx. Price: Rs 65 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Packaging Size200 Liters
FormLiquid
FormulaC19H38N2O3
Molar Mass342.524 g.mol-1
Viscosity builder, foam booster, mild detergent, hair manageability improver. For the manufacturing of: baby, adult and pet shampoos, hair conditioners, hand soap, bubble bath, shower gels, industrial cleaning formulations.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Octyl Hydroxystearate
Ask For Price

Octyl Hydroxystearate

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Packaging Size200 Liters
Purity90%
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Octyl Hydroxysterarate (OHS) a medium weight emollient manufactured from castor oil derivative is used externally to relieve various inflammatory conditions of the skin and mucus membrane. It exhibits superior pigment wetting and dispersing properties and exceptional tactile properties. OHS is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic materials including volatile silicones which makes it an excellent addition to a wide range of skin care products.

When used in emulsion products, OHS produces an elegantly rich feel during application. In make-up preparation. OHS is an excellent dispersant for both organic and inorganic pigments. In Lipstick formulations. OHS will not only add shine but will also enhance moisturization.


Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Propylparaben Powder
Get Best Quote

Propylparaben Powder

Approx. Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Density1.06 g/cm3
Melting Point96 to 99 deg C (205 to 210 deg F; 369 to 372 K)
FormPowder
ColorWhite
Molar Mass180.2 g/mol
FormulaC10H12O3
ChemSpider ID6907
Propylparaben, the n-propyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid, occurs as a natural substance found in many plants and some insects, although it is manufactured synthetically for use in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and foods. It is a preservative typically found in many water-based cosmetics, such as creams, lotions, shampoos and bath products. As a food additive, it has the E number E216.

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Propyl Paraben Sodium
Get Best Quote

Propyl Paraben Sodium

Approx. Price: Rs 425 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Boiling Point97 deg C
FormPowder
ColorWhite
Molar Mass202.19 g/mol
ChemSpider ID34047
Molecular FormulaC10H11NaO3
Sodium propyl p-hydroxybenzoate, the sodium salt of propylparaben, a compound with formula  is also used similarly as a food additive and as an anti-fungal preservation agent. Its E number is E217

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
PEG 400 Distearate
Get Best Quote

PEG 400 Distearate

Approx. Price: Rs 100 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Packaging Size200 Liters
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
UsageCommercial
Density1.128 g/cm3
Molar Mass380-420 g/mol
Cosmetics, in hair care products as opacifier &  conditioners.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
PEG 200 Monooleate
Get Best Quote

PEG 200 Monooleate

Approx. Price: Rs 116 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Packaging Size200 Liters
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Density1.124 g/mL at 20 Degree C
UsageCommercial
Cosmetics, in clear bath oils as spreading agent, spreading agent as melting point control & as emollient

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Lanolin Anhydrous
Get Best Quote

Lanolin Anhydrous

Approx. Price: Rs 525 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Industry
Melting Point38-40 Deg C
ColorYellow
FormGel
Flash Point209 Deg C
Lanolin Anhydrous finds use in Pharma and Cosmetic industry as an emulsifier and moisturizer. Our Lanolin Anhydrous are made from excellent quality raw materials. These Lanolin Anhydrous are available at most reasonable price.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Cetostearyl Alcohol
Get Best Quote

Cetostearyl Alcohol

Approx. Price: Rs 112 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Melting Point50 deg C
Boiling Point249 deg C
FormulaCH3(CH2)nOH
FormPowder
PubChem CID62238
Cetostearyl alcoholcetearyl alcohol or cetylstearyl alcohol is a mixture of fatty alcohols, consisting predominantly of cetyl and stearyl alcohols and is classified as a fatty alcohol. It is used as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, and foam boosting surfactant, as well as an aqueous and nonaqueous viscosity-increasing agent. It imparts an emollient feel to the skin and can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and anhydrous formulations. It is commonly used in hair conditioners and other hair products.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Polyethylene Glycol
Ask For Price

Polyethylene Glycol

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
FormLiquid
Density1.12 g/cm3
FormulaC2nH4n+2On+1
Soluble inWater
Molar Mass44.05n + 18.02 g/mol
Flash Point182-287 deg C; 360-549 deg F; 455-560 K
We offer our customers with an assortment of Poly Ethylene Glycol (PEG) 200/400/600/4000/6000, also called poly (ethylene oxide) (PEO) or polyoxyethylene (POE), and is commercially the most important type of polyether. PEG, PEO or POE refers to an oligomer or polymer of ethylene oxide and these three names chemically synonymous.

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Octyl Salicylate
Ask For Price

Octyl Salicylate

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Packaging TypeDrum
Density1.01 g/cm3
Melting Point25 deg C (77 deg F; 298 K)
Boiling Point189 deg C
FormLiquid
FormulaC15H22O3
Molar Mass250.33 g/mol
Octyl Salicylate (OS) is commonly incorporated into sunscreens for its antibacterial abilities and helps prevents product from turning rancid. It is an oil soluble and water Insoluble UV B absorber which is being used for a long time, even before PABA and provides effective protection in thje range of 290-315 nm. Salicylates are weak UV B absorber and generally used in combination with other UV   to boost the SPF. OS servas as an inhibitor against UV degradation of emulsions, polymer and dyestuff.

OS is ideal for use in sun care and skin care products for daily protection. OS is an exceptional addition to protective hair-care and lip-care products.


Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Octyl Methoxycinnamate
Ask For Price

Octyl Methoxycinnamate

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Density1.01 g/cm3
Melting Point-25 deg C
FormLiquid
ColorYellow
FormulaC18H26O3
ChemSpider ID4511170
Octyl Methoxycinnamate (OMC) is one of the safest and most widely used UV B filters. OMC can easily be dispersed into oil phase of an emulsion it is compatible with most cosmetic materials and can be emulsified either hot or cold, depending upon the emulsifier. It offers absorption of UV B radiation from 290 to 320nm.

OMC is ideal for use in sun care and skin care products for daily protection. OMC is an exceptional addition to protective hair-care and lip-care products.


Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Ethylparaben Powder
Ask For Price

Ethylparaben Powder

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Melting Point115 to 118 deg C (239 to 244 deg F; 388 to 391 K)
FormPowder
ColorWhite
FormulaC9H10O3
Molar Mass166.17 g/mol
ChemSpider ID13846749
ATC CodeD01AE10 (WHO)
PubChem CID8434
Ethylparaben -ethyl para-hydroxybenzoate is the ethyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid. Its formula is. It is a member of the class of compounds known as parabens.It is used as an antifungal preservative. As a food additive

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
PEG 400 Monostearate
Ask For Price

PEG 400 Monostearate

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Packaging Size200 Liters
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Molar Mass358.57 g/mol
FormulaC21H42O4
Density970 kg/m3
Cosmetics, in hair care products as opacifier & conditioners.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
PEG 200 Di Oleate
Ask For Price

PEG 200 Di Oleate

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Packaging Size200 Liters
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
UsageCommercial
Density1.124 g/mL at 20 Degree C
Make up as pigment wetting & dispersion. In cream & lotions as primary & auxiliary emulsifier.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
PEG 200 Di Laurate
Ask For Price

PEG 200 Di Laurate

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Packaging Size200 Liters
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
UsageCommercial
CAS Number25322-68-3
Molar Mass44.05n + 18.02 g/mol
Flash Point182-287 deg C; 360-549 deg F; 455-560
Cosmetics , In Clear bath oils as spreading agent, As emollient

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Methyl Parabens Sodium
Ask For Price

Methyl Parabens Sodium

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Chemical FormulaC8H7NaO3
CAS Number5026-62-0
FormPowder
ColorWhite
Molar Mass174.131 g.mol-1
Methyl Parabens Sodium are a class of chemicals widely used as preservatives by cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries. Parabens are effective preservatives in many types of formulas. These compounds, and their salts, are used primarily for their bactericidal and fungicidal properties

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Ethyl Paraben Sodium Powder
Ask For Price

Ethyl Paraben Sodium Powder

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Purity99%
FormPowder
ColorWhite
Molar Mass188.16 g/mol
ChemSpider ID34046
Sodium Ethylparaben is a water-soluble antiseptics, mainly features as a safe, high efficiency, broad- spectrum antibiotic and widely used in Pharmacy industry sterilization); Food industry (dairy products, pickles, beverage,  textile industry (dry goods, cotton yarn, chemical fibers), as well as antiseptics in cosmetics, feedstuffs, daily-chemicals.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Cetomacrogol 1000 Powder
Ask For Price

Cetomacrogol 1000 Powder

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
FormPowder
ColorWhite
Molecular FormulaC56H114O21
PubChem CID2724259
ChemSpider ID2006409
Emulsifier for creams and lotions. Solubiliser of essential oils, vitamin oils and drugs of low water solubility. Stable to moderately strong acid and alkaline conditions. Recommended topical usage levels of 0.5-5%.

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
PEG 400 Monooleate
Ask For Price

PEG 400 Monooleate

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Packaging Size200 Liters
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
UsageCommercial
As emollient Make up as pigment wetting & dispersion. In Bath oils, bath lotions & after bath product as emulsifier,

Yes! I am Interested

Explore more products

X